RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL EVENT

Updated: Aug 5, 2021


Ridgewood High School will play host some the top high school programs in the state of Illinois, check out some of the top players as we break down the teams and players............


Pool A

Darrin Ames – Kenwood (2023 6’0 PG)

JJ Taylor – Kenwood (2023 6’7 PF)

Rashad Anderson – Kenwood (2022 6’5 SF)


Pool B

Dylan Arnett – Depaul Prep (6’9 F)

Touissant Gilbert – Depaul Prep (2023 5’11 G)

Nick Harrell – Tinley Park (2022 6’4 G)


Pool C

Cameron Christie – Rolling Meadows (2023 6’4 G)

Orlando Thomas II – Rolling Meadows (2022 6’3 G)

Damari Wheeler –Thomas – Larkin (2022 6’0 G)


Pool D

Chikasi Ofoma – Lincoln Park (2022 6’7 F)

Christian Marshall – OPRF (2023 5’10 G)


Pool E

Robbie Avila – Oak Forest (2022 6’8 PF)

Noah Shannon – New Trier (2022 6’5 F)

Tyler Van Gorp – New Trier (2023 6’10 C)


Pool F

Jayden Drane – Simeon (2022 6’1 PG)

Andre Beasley – Simeon (2023 5’9 PG)

JayQuan Adams – Simeon (2022 6’4 SG)

Jalen Griffth – Simeon (2023 5’9 G)


Pool G

Bryce Tillery – Hillcrest (2023 5’9 G)


Pool H

Braden Huff – Glenbard West (2022 6’9 F)

Caden Pierce – Glenbard West (2022 6’5 F)

Paxton Warden – Glenbard West (2022 6’3 G)

Ryan Renfro – Glenbard West (2022 6’7 F)

Sulaimon Agiste – Clark (2022 6’8 C)


Pool I

Chase Bonder – Libertyville (2022 6’6 PF)

Cole Bonder – Libertyville (2023 6’5 PF)


Pool K

Jeremy Harrington – Curie (2023 6’5 F)


Pool L

Ethan Ivan – Batavia (2022 6’7 F)

Darrion Baker – St. Rita (2023 6’8 PF)

Evan Jackson – St. Rita (2023 6’6 F)


Pool M

AJ Casey - Whitney Young (2022 6’8 PF)

Xavier Amos – Whitney Young (2022 6’7 F)

Jordan Streeter – Whitney Young (2022 6’6 F)

Marcus Overstreet – Whitney Young (2022 6’8 C)

Dalen Davis – Whitney Young (2023 6’0 G)

Darius Duff – Lake Forest (2022 6’3 G)


Pool N

Michael Bonsu – Boilingbrook (2022 6’4 G)

Keon Alexander – Boilingbrook (2023 6’6 PF)

Donavan Collins – Bolingbrook (2023 6’0 G)


Pool O

Jordan Brown – Bloom (2023 6’2 PG)

Mikey Brown – Bloom (2022 5’10 PG)

KJ Cobb – Bloom (2023 6’0 G)

Mike Garner – Bloom (2023 6’7 F)

Raeshom Harris – Bloom (2023 6’3 G)

Emodrek Ford -Bloom (2022 6’8 F)

Marqwon Adams - Bloom (2022 5’11 G)


Pool P

Jason Asante – Loyala (2023 6’5 PF)


Pool Q

Nick Martinelli – Glenbrook South (2022 6’6 F)

Cam Cleveland – Leo (2022 6’2 G)

Tyler Smith – Leo (2023 6’0 G)


Pool R

Ben Vander Wal – Timothy Christian (2022 6’5 F)

David Gieser – Fenwick (2022 6’3 G)


Pool T

Eli Aldana – St . Viator (2023 5’11 PG)


Pool U

Caleb Hannah – Orr (2022 6’6 F)


Pool V

Owen Freeman – Bradley Bourbannais (2023 7’0 C)

Nikola Absura – Benet (2023 6’5 SF)


Pool W

Jaden Schutt – Yorkville Christian (2022 6’5 SG)


Pool X

Rashawn Bost – Evanston (2022 5’10 PG)

Prince Adams – Evanston (2023 6’5 PF)

Tye Banks – Springfield Lanphier (2022 6’3 SG)

Tevonta Jackson – Springfield Lanphier (2023 6’1 G)


Pool Y

Jalen Quinn – Tuscola (2022 6’3 G)

Caleb Choe – Conant (2022 5’10 G)


Pool Z

Ty Butler – Downers Grove (2022 6’0 PG)

Richard Barron – St Ignatius (2023 6’4 SG)

Kolby Gilles – St. Ignatius (2022 6’5 F)

Jackson Kotecki – St. Ignatius (2023 6’9 F)


Pool $

Dajuan Bates – De La Salle (2022 6’1 PG)

Jalen Brown – De La Salle (2022 5’10 PG)

Caleb Jenkins – De La Salle (2022 6’6 F)

Tavari Johnson – Lyons (2022 5’11 G)




If you are interested in more information regarding the players listed, subscribe to our scouting service. Please select the link below:


https://www.btlscouting.org/ncaa-package

Until next time...


498 views0 comments