UAA Session 1 - 16 UAA - Atlanta, Ga July 8-11

Updated: Jul 15, 2021


The first time in almost two years the UA Association will return back to Emerson, Georgia at Lake Point Champions Center in Cartersville, Georgia starting on July 8th through the 11th. This event will feature some of the top players in the country, Check out our cheat sheet for this major event...


College coaches if you are interested in more information regarding the players listed, subscribe to our scouting service. Select the link below for pricing:


https://www.btlscouting.org/ncaa-package


16 UAA


Arizona Select

Tru Washington (2023 6’4 Washington Point)

Ryan Vischer (2023 6’10 Phoenix Prep)

Erenzo Scroggin (2023 6’4 McClintock)


BMaze Elite

Jahseem Felton (2024 6’5 ) Considered the top Freshman in Class

Blue Cain (2023 6’4 Knoxville Catholic) #81 Rivals

Lukas Walls (2023 6’3 Knoville Catholic)


Nebraska Supreme

TK Barnett (2023 5’9 Bellevue East)

River Johnston (2023 6’1 North Platte)

Landon Classen (2023 6’1 O’Neill High)


Team Curry

Riley Allenspach (2023 6’10)

Trey Horton (2023 6’5 )

Caleb Foster (2023 6’3 Oak Hill ) #15 ESPN, #12 Rivals


Team Thrill

Malachi Palmer (2024 6’5 Central Dolphin)

Derik Queen (2024 6’10 St. Frances Academy)


Wisconsin Playground

Cal Klesmit (2023 6’2 Neenah High)

Colin Hardrick (2023 6’3 Wauwatosa High)

Gus Yalden (2023 6’8 IMG Academy) #65 Rivals


C2K Elite

CJ Hornbeak (2023 6’2 Toledo St. Johns)

Christian Harmon (2023 6’7 Akron Butchel)

Triston Nichols (2023 6’2 Warren De LaSalle Collegiate)


Canada Elite

Anthony Wrzeszcz (2023 6’4 Lake Forest Academy)


Houston Defenders

Kenneth Lewis (2023 6’5 Booker T Washington (Tx)

Marcus Millender (2023 5’11 Clear Brook)

Gary Rebolledo (2023 6’5 Legacy (Tx)


Team Charlotte

Marcus Brown (2023 6’5 Covenant Day)

Jahmir Brown (2023 6’3 Covenant Day School)

Bray Thomas (2024 6’4 Combine Academy)

Jaylen Curry (2023 6’0 Vance High) #32 ESPN

Trey Green (2023 5’9 Link Year Prep) # 54 ESPN


Grand Rapid Storm (MI)

Wyatt Nausadis (2023 6’4 St. Francis)

Teddy Williams (2023 6’6 Grand Ledge)


Nora Village (OH)

Ryan Nutter (2023 6’3 Dublin Jerome)

Elias Lewis (2023 6’3 Olentangy Orange High)


Grand Park Premier (IN)

Sam Orme (2023 6’8 Carmel)

Caleb Washington (2023 6’6 Floyd Central)

Joey Hart (2023 6’6 Linton-Stockton)


Kingdom Hoops (IA)

Elijah Vos (2023 6’5 Hoover)

Kyle Sternberg (2023 6’5 Ahstaw)


Team Breakdown

Kris Parker (2023 6’6 Crossroad Academy) #30 ESPN, #27 Rivals


WE R1

Elmarko Parker (2023 6’3 Gray Collegiate Academy) #31 Rivals


Atlanta Xpress

Stephon Castle (2023 6’6 Newton High ) #55 Rivals

Jakai Newton (2023 6’4 Newton High) #90 Rivals

198 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All